Congratulations to all our 2015 Member – Guest Golf Tournament Winners!

March 25, 2015

Ladies 9 Holers

Champions:

Betsy Turner & Kathy Royer

2nd Place:

Nancy Simpson & Robin Robson

3rd Place:

Carol Stawicki & Grace Yost

Ladies 18 Holers

Gross Champions:

Patti Hill & Wanda Lynch

2nd Gross:

Missie Rubin & Karen Brooks

3rd Gross:

Priscilla Clark & Jake Snyder

4th Gross:

Carol Goff & Sue Alosky

Net Champions:

Barbara Reynolds & Edie Crum

2nd Net:

Ginny Grove & Sue Tuffli

3rd Net:

Marilyn Benedet & Kathy Kinch

4th Net:

Marge Mollet & Christi Mollet

CTP Guest #6:     Jake Snyder 6′ 3″

CTP Member #13: Carol Goff 15′ 5″

Straight Drive Guest #10: Rita McComas

Straight Drive Member #8:  Priscilla Clark

Gentlemen’s Invitational Winners

Overall Champions:

Buddy Dicey (Right) & Don Hennessy

Nicklaus Flight:

Champions: Buddy Dicey & Don Hennessy

2nd: Chip Virkler & Eric Bush

Hagen Flight:

Champions: Kevin Wiggam & Steve Steele

2nd: Alex Urchuk & Ken Zadoyko

Hogan Flight:

Champions: Wayne Hamilton & Chad Hamilton

2nd: Leon Schnack & Curt McDougall

Jones Flight:

Champions: Dave Haynes & Marshall Haynes

2nd: Harold Hill & Tom Hill

Palmer Flight:

Champions: Jim Dexter & Brad Hasler

2nd: Hugh Reynolds & George James

Thank you to all 2015 Committee Members and participants for making a great tournament event for all!

Carol  Goff

Dorothy Del Rose

Wayne & Clara Hamilton

Dave & Jean Haynes

Patti & Harold Hill

Hugh & Barbara Reynolds

Chip & Sue Virkler

0

Girls Night Out

March 25, 2015

0

Spring BBQ

March 19, 2015

0

Congratulations to Spruce Creek USTA team!

March 17, 2015

Andrea Eheman, Kathy Steidinger, Deb Keilin, Patti Kihm, Kathy Evernham, Brenda Lear, Barbara Funk, and Nancy Simpson. Cheer the team on at Sectionals at FTC April 24-26!

0

Seafood Special Friday Night March 13, 2015

March 12, 2015

0

Congratulations to our Club Golf Champions!

March 3, 2015

Ladies Champion – Patti Hill & Men’s Champion – Stephan Dembinsky

Men’s 1st Flight (Net)

Winner – Chip Virkler

Runner-up – Jerry Masters

Men’s 2nd Flight (Net)

Winner – Dan Funk

Runner-up – Sherwood Schoch

Ladies 1st Flight (Net)

Winner – Barbara Reynolds

Runner-up – Marilyn Benedet

0

Thursday Night Semniar – March 5th

February 27, 2015

0

Come Learn Mah Jongg

February 27, 2015

0

Easter Buffet

February 18, 2015

0

Ladies Golf Member – Guest

February 18, 2015

0
Stay informed about Spruce Creek events by signing up for our newsletter.